Brackets for the 2021 District IX Softball Championships

Class A

24-May 26-May 31-May   PWR RATING
        1. DCC 
1. DCC       2. Otto-Eldred
        3. ECC
  DCC     4. Oswayo Valley
        5. Clarion
Bye       6. Forest
  Brockway 12:30 PM (5-27) DCC   7. Clarion Limestone
5. Clarion   11.-6    
         
Oswayo Valley 4:00 PM Clarion      
  18-0 (4 Innings)      
         
4. Oswayo Valley        
    DuBois Heindl Field DCC  
3. ECC   11:30 AM Champion  
         
ECC 3:00 PM ECC      
  17-12      
6. Forest        
  Brockway 3:00 PM Clarion Limestone    
7. Clarion Limestone   19-11    
         
Otto-Eldred 4:00 PM Clarion Limestone   Clarion Limestone  
  8. - 7      
2. Otto-Eldred        
      June 2nd 12:00 PM Heindl Field Clarion Limestone
    Clarion   True 2nd
         
    DuBois Heindl Field 10:00 AM Clarion  
      13-1  
    ECC    
         

/Class AA

24-May 26-May 31-May   PWR RATING
        1. Moniteau
1.Keystone       2. Keystone
        3. Curwensville
  Keystone     4. Johnsonburg
        5. Kane
Bye        
  DuBois Heindl Field 3:00 PM Keystone    
5. Kane   1.-0    
         
Johnsonburg 4:00 PM Johnsonburg       
  10. - 0      
         
4. Johnsonburg        
    DuBois Heindl Field Moniteau  
3. Curwensville   1:00 PM Champion  
         
  Curwensville      
         
Bye        
  DuBois Heindl FIeld 4:30 PM Moniteau    
Bye   7.-4    
         
  Moniteau      
         
2. Moniteau        
         

/Class AAA

31-May   PWR RATING  
    1. Karns City  
    2. Punxsy  
       
1. Karns City      
       
       
       
DuBois Heindl Field Punxsutawney    
2:30 PM Champion    
       
       
2. Punxsy      
       

/Class AAAA

27-May   1-Jun   PWR RATING
        1. St. Marys
        2. Clearfield
         
1. St. Marys        
    Clearfield    
         
         
DuBois Heindl Field Clearfield DuBois Heindl Field Clearfield  
4:00 PM Champion 12:00 PM    
         
    Somerset    
2. Clearfield        
         


/Class AAAAA

25-May   3-Jun   PWR RATING
        1. DuBois
         
         
DuBois        
    DuBois    
         
         
DuBois Heindl Field DuBois  SFU 12:30 PM    
4:00 PM 10.-3      
         
    Bellefonte    
Brashear