DISTRICT 9 FOOTBALL                  
                       
CLASS   RECORD   SEED OCT. 23 or 24 OCT. 30 or 31   NOV. 6 or 7  
                     
A           Smethport          
Cameron County   0-4       Friday, 10-23          
Coudersport   5-0   #2-N   at Smethport Smethport  12-10        
Curwensville   0-4       7:00          
Elk C. C.   3-2       Union/ACV     Redbank Valley    
Keystone   3-2         Sat., Oct. 31   Redbank Valley 20-6 at D9      Redbank Valley  28-15  
Otto-Eldred   1-3         at Brockway   5-1   N. Bedford    
Port Allegany   1-4       Redbank Valley 1:00        
Redbank   4-0   #1-S   Sat., 10-24          
Smethport   5-0   #1-N   at Redbank Redbank Valley 28-12        
Union/ ACV   5-1   #2-S   4:00          
            Coudersport          
                       
                       
AA           Brookville          
Brockway   2-4       Friday, Oct. 23          
Brookville   6-0   #1   at Brookville Brookville 47-15        
Central Clarion   5-1   #2   7:00          
Kane   2-3       Ridgway          
Karns City   4-2   #3     Friday, Oct. 30   Karns City    
Moniteau   1-5         at Brockway   Karns City 16-14        Wilmington  42-14  
Ridgway   3-2   #4   Central Clarion 7:00   10-1  Wilmington    
            Friday, Oct. 23          
            at CUP or C-L Karns City  34-9        
            7:00          
            Karns City          
                       
                       
AAA           St. Marys          
Clearfield   3-1   #2   Sat. Oct. 24          
Punxsutawney   0-6       at Brockway 9-1 Clearfield 41-30        
St. Marys   5-0   #1   1:00          
            Clearfield     Bedford    
              date - TBA   Bedford 40-21      Bedford  28-13  
              time - TBA   Central    
              at C'field or St. Marys        
            Bedford          
              Bedford        
                       
                       
AAAA   RECORD       POWER POINTS          
Bradford   0-5       0 #1   Juniata   Juniata    
DuBois   2-4       180      Juniata  24-21       Oil City  34-33  
Bellefonte   2-3       190 #2   Bellefonte   D10 - #1   Oil City    
Juniata   3-1       270          
Johnstown   0-6       0