PIAA District IX Boys' Basketball Playoff 2020

BOYS CLASS A (4 QUALIFIERS TO STATES)    
           

 

1 Elk County

       

 

         

8 Austin

2/21 Bradford 7:00

Elk County  69-18

     

 

    Austin 56-53

       

2/19 Austin 7:00

         

 

         

9 Nothern Potter

 

26-Feb @ Clearfield

6 PM

Elk County 46-16    

 

         

 

4 Johnsonburg

       

 

         

 

2/21 DuBois 7:30

AC Valley  71-65

     

 

         

 

5 AC Valley

       

 

         

 

   

2/29 CUP 7:00

9-1 Elk County 53-36

 

 

2 Clarion Limestone

       

 

         

 

2/21 St. Marys 7:30

 Clarion Limestone

72-58

     

 

         

 

7 Otto- Eldred

       

 

         

 

 

26-Feb  @ Clearfield

8 PM

Cameron Co 47-46    

 

3 Cameron County

       

 

     

9-2

 

 

2/21 Kane 7:30

Cameron County

54-44

 

9-4

 

 

         

 

6 North Clarion

  Clarion Limestone    

 

         

 

   

Feb. 29 CUP 12:00

9-3 C-L 70-66

 

 

         

 

    AC Valley    

./

BOYS CLASS AA (3 QUALIFIERS TO STATES)    
       
       
  1 Keystone    
       
       
  Feb. 25 Redbank 7:00 Clarion 54-50  
4 Clarion      
       
2/20 Keystone 7:00 Clarion 54-46    
       
5 Karns City      
          9-1    Ridgway 41-32
2           2/29 CUP 5:00  
       
  2. Coudersport    
       
7      
  Feb. 25 Bradford 7:30 Ridgway 39-29  
3 Ridgway      
       
2/20 Kane 7:30 Ridgway 50-27    
      9-2   Clarion
6 Smethport      
       
    Keystone  
       
    Feb. 29 CUP 1:30    9-3  Coudersport   58-45
       
    Coudersport  
       

/

BOYS CLASS AAA (Combined with District 5 for 1 State Qualifier)  
       
  1 Brookville    
       
       
  2/25 CUP 7:30 9-1  Brookville 59-52  
2 Kane      
       
2/20 Brookville 7:30 Kane  53-42 2/29 Clearfield 3:00

Brookville   45-32

V/IX Regional Champ

       
3 Moniteau      
    5-1  Cheasnut Ridge  

/

BOYS CLASS AAAA (1 State Qualifier)    
       
1 Clearfield      
       
       
2/27 CUP 7:30 9-1  Clearfield  51-40    
       
       
2 Bradford      
       

.Boys' Sub-Regional Class AAAAA

     
     8-1    
         8-1  
    Bye    
       Feb 28 or 29  
     9-1  DuBois    
@ Clarion Univ  25-Feb 6:00 PM    
     10-1  Meadville