Volleyball:   Aaron Straub- Director


  PAVBCA All-State 2018 School Position Grade District
1 Rayna Buza Northern Cambria L 11 6
2 Nicole Bearer Northern Cambria MH 12 6
3 Maggie Hogan Northern Cambria OH 10 6
4 Camryn Dumm Northern Cambria S 10 6
5 Kiera Booth Berlin MH 11 5
6 Grace Dorcon Berlin OH 10 5
7 Lexi Dorcon Berlin S 12 5
8 Maddie Murphy Bishop Carroll MH 12 6
9 Anna Haigh Bishop Carroll RS 12 6
10 Kayla Repko Bishop Carroll S 12 6
11 Allison Clarke Nativity MH 11 11
12 Samantha Heenan Nativity OH 10 11
13 Luca Walborn Nativity S 12 11
14 Kyara Girvan Clarion L 11 9
15 Brenna Campbell Clarion S 10 9
16 Alissa Dickson Cochranton OH 12 10
17 Maria Amory Cochranton RS 11 10
19 Cathryn Miller Cochranton S 11 10
19 Lindsey Keener Covenant Christian OH 12 3
20 Moe Tsuyuki Lititz Christian S 10 3
21 Kylie Airesman Bishop Canevin OH 12 7
22 Alexa Malloy Bishop Canevin RS 11 7
23 Maddie Maziarz Bishop Canevin S 12 7
24 Julia Mailliard Cambridge Springs OH 12 10
25 Caitlyn Pepper Canton S 12 4
26 Jaydyn Hartner Fort Cherry S 11 7
27 Casey Wooford Ridgway OH 12 9
28 Jaycee Webster Sacred Heart OH 12 1
29 Hannah Martinson Sacred Heart S 11 1
30 Kylee Eaton AC Valley MH 12 9
31 Olivia Boocks AC Valley OH 12 9
32 Maggie Townsend Beaver County Christian MH 12 7
33 Pam Lund Bishop Guilfoyle MH 12 6
34 Gabby Krug Bishop Guilfoyle S 12 6
35 Makala Faith Conemaugh Township MH 12 5
36 Taylor Newton ECC OH 11 9
37 Shannon Watkins Geibel S 10 7
38 Emily Lawrence Mahanoy Area OH 11 11
39 Alivia Karchner Marian Catholic MH 10 3
40 MaKennah White West Middlessex MH 11 10

 
-- PIAA Volleyball Brackets  FINAL

Class A 

Class AA

Class AAA

Class AAAA

State Championship memo for teams:


 
... ...
                                     Clarion District 9 Class A Champions                                      Ridgway District 9 Class A Runner-UP
     
 
                          Redbank Valley District 9 Class AA Champions                                       Brookville District 9 Class AA Runner-Up
     
 
                         DuBois District 9 Class AAA Champions                                       Bradford District 9 Class AAA Runner-Up
                                       
     

 

Volleyball Brackets 2018  COMPLETE

Class A        Class AA        Class AAA

 

Congratulations to our winning teams and to our runner-up teams:
 

AAA - DuBois Area.  DuBois Area defeated Bradford Area 3-0 with scores of 25-8, 25-9, 25-15

AA - Redbank Valley. - Redbank Valley defeated Brookville Area 3-0 with scores of 25-19, 25-13, 25-18

A - Clarion Area - Clarion Area defeated Ridgway Area 3-0 with scores of 30-28, 25-13, 26-24


 

2018 General Information for Schools

Power Rating Form

 


Archive

Back to Main page