2019 - 2020          
DISTRICT 9           
OFFICERS AND COMMITTEES        
         
DISTRICT 9 OFFICERS:          
Chairman Aaron Straub        
Assistant Chairman Kevin Doverspike        
Parlimentarian TBA        
Secretary/Treasurer Bob Tonkin        
         
STEERING COMMITTEES: : CHAIRPERSON: COMMITTEE MEMBERS:    
Athletic Directors Pete Grecco        
Audit Committee Mike Erickson        
Awards Committee Aaron Straub        
Budget/Finance Bob Tonkin Bud Brennen Dave Osborne Bill Howard John Stoughton
         
Election Committee Kevin Doverspike        
Junior High/Middle School Rep. John Sherry        
Officials' Representative Bonnie Wolbert        
Officials' Representative Bud Brennen        
Merchandise Committee Bob Tonkin        
Parents' Representative Melissa DeMatteis        
Parents' Representative Kevin Doverspike        
Policy Committee Bill Howard Bob Tonkin Kevin Doverspike Kristi Bennardi Aaron Straub
Private Schoold Representative Aaron Straub        
School Boards' Representative Kristi Bennardi        
Sportsmanship Committee Bonnie Wolbert Bud Brennen Kevin Doverspike Bill Howard Kristi Bennardi
Superintendent Representative Thomas Lesniewski        
Womens' Athletic Committee Bonnie Wolbert        
         
SPORTS COMMITTEES: CHAIRPERSON: COMMITTEE MEMBERS:    
Baseball Dave Oborne Bob Gearhart Bill Howard Kevin Doverspike Randy Cathcart
Basketball Randy Reitz Bill Howard John Sherry Dave Osborne Bob Tonkin
Spirit Competition Bonnie Wolbert Pete Grecco Bud Brennen John Stoughton Melissa DeMatteis
Cross Country Aaron Straub John Sherry Bob Tonkin Bill Howard Kristi Bennardi
Football Bob Tonkin Kevin Doverspike Randy Cathcart Bill Howard Mike Erickson
Golf Kevin Doverspike Aaron Straub Dave Osborne John Sherry Bonnie Wolbert
Soccer Kevin Doverspike Dave Osborne Randy Cathcart Pete Grecco Aaron Straub
Softball Pete Grecco Kevin Doverspike Melissa DeMatteis Randy Reitz Aaron Straub
Swimming and Diving Bob Gearhart Terry Straub Dave Osborne John Stoughton Mike Erickson
Tennis Aaron Straub Bob Gearhart Kristi Bennardi Terry Straub Randy Reitz
Track and Field Bob Tonkin Aaron Straub John Sherry Bill Howard Bonnie Wolbert
Volleyball Aaron Straub Bud Brennen Randy Cathcart Bonnie Wolbert Bill Howard
Wrestling Randy Cathcart Dave Osborne Bob Gearhart Pete Grecco Kevin Doversppike
(Officials' representatives           
serve on all sports committees)          
         
DISTRICT 9 OFFICIALS' RULES     DISTRICT 9 OFFICIALS'   
INTERPRETERS:     ASSIGNORS:     
Baseball Sam Bevak   Baseball Bud Brennen  
Basketball Bill Howard   Basketball Bud Brennen Bonnie Wolbert
Cross Country Bill Stephens   Cross Country Bonnie Wolbert  
Football Dave Blair   Football Bud Brennen  
Golf (no interpreter)   Soccer Bonnie Wolbert  
Soccer Jim Thomson   Softball Bud Brennen  
Softball Ron Bure   Spirit Competition Bonnie Wolbert  
Swimming and Diving (no interpreter)   Swimming Bonnie Wolbert  
Tennis (no interpreter)   Track and Field Bonnie Wolbert  
Track and Field Bill Stephens   Volleyball Bud Brennen  
Volleyball Scott Daum   Wrestling Bonnie Wolbert  
Wrestling Jeff Lindemuth